Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4607,743
ShkoderAlbania 8,8485,498
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6314,742
SaltaArgentina 2,7921,735
San AntonioArgentina 3,7042,302
San LuisArgentina 3,2742,035
San RafaelArgentina 3,5122,182
Santa RosaArgentina 3,3372,074
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,8041,743
SarmientoArgentina 4,3092,677
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4308,967
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4398,972
SalzburgAustria 8,7815,456
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9366,796
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0476,865
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0436,862
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1333,811
SaveBenin 5,4193,367
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3981,490
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8765,516
SalvadorBrazil 334207
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1011,305
SantaremBrazil 2,0591,279
SantosBrazil 1,150714
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,078670
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,524947
Sao GoncaloBrazil 957595
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,7501,088
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,0871,297
Sao LourencoBrazil 907563
Sao LuisBrazil 1,431889
Sao MateusBrazil 431268
São PauloBrazil 1,125699
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,011629
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0871,918
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 504313
SerrinhaBrazil 423263
Sete LagoasBrazil 617383
SobralBrazil 1,252778
SoureBrazil 1,7931,114
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 588366
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4161,501
SurubimBrazil 971603
SadovoBulgaria 9,2385,741
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0865,646
SofiaBulgaria 9,1535,688
SiemreapCambodia 16,21310,075
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8304,244
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8706,134
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1604,449
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8426,116
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7606,065
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1035,035
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1325,054
Scott, SkCanada 9,8986,151
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6594,759
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0094,356
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3974,596
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8097,338
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8045,471
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7785,455
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3876,454
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2724,519
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2034,476
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7226,041
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7306,046
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0634,389
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5063,422
SalCape Verde 4,0362,508
SantiagoChile 3,6382,260
SewellChile 3,6412,263
ShanghaiChina 17,46610,854
ShantouChina 17,48310,864
ShenyangChina 16,68110,366
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4393,380
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6812,909
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5063,421
SibenikCroatia 8,6985,405
SplitCroatia 8,7205,419
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3805,829
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1525,687
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9873,099
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8423,009
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9023,046
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9993,107
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9103,051
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8943,041
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0293,125
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9383,068
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0103,113
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8002,983
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9293,063
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0273,124
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0763,154
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8863,036
San GabrielEcuador 4,4142,743
SalloumEgypt 8,7305,425
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6455,372
SohagEgypt 9,0915,649
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3935,837
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1983,851
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,3572,707
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6206,599
StrasbourgFrance 8,5275,299
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4161,501
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6951,675
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5056,528
SchleswigGermany 9,0675,635
StuttgartGermany 8,6295,362
SamosGreece 9,1705,698
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0435,619
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8375,491
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1505,686
SiguiriGuinea 4,5622,835
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2173,863
SzegedHungary 9,1275,672
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9675,572
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0305,611
SagarIndia 13,6518,483
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2838,254
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,06211,224
SemnanIran 11,3497,053
ShahroudIran 11,5007,146
ShirazIran 11,1496,928
ShannonIreland 8,1235,048
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1855,086
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5755,329
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6305,363
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3425,184
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0144,980
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4615,257
SigonellaItaly 8,2355,117
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4272,751
SagaJapan 17,79311,057
SaigoJapan 17,58310,927
SakaiJapan 17,65110,969
SakataJapan 17,34910,781
SapporoJapan 16,88210,491
SaseboJapan 17,77911,048
SendaiJapan 17,41710,823
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,94611,152
ShimonosekiJapan 17,74811,029
ShinjoJapan 17,36510,791
ShionomisakiJapan 17,93011,142
ShirakawaJapan 17,54610,903
ShizuokaJapan 17,78711,053
SumotoJapan 17,81811,072
SuttsuJapan 16,91710,512
SuwaJapan 17,66710,979
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,3332,693
SavannakhetLaos 16,32710,146
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8706,133
SiluteLithuania 9,7356,049
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9915,587
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7116,035
SalimaMalawi 8,0885,026
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,50610,878
SibuMalaysia 16,71010,384
SanMali 5,0623,146
SegouMali 4,9543,079
SikassoMali 4,8563,018
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6196,599
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8914,282
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,2929,503
SainshandMongolia 15,7149,765
SafiMorocco 6,2403,877
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9283,684
SittweMyanmar 15,0949,380
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9638,056
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2245,732
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9256,789
SaiqOman 11,5057,150
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0056,839
SurOman 11,6797,258
SialkotPakistan 13,2588,239
SibbiPakistan 12,6137,838
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,1291,323
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6752,284
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,42811,451
SandomierzPoland 9,4845,894
SniezkaPoland 9,1345,676
SuwalkiPoland 9,7496,058
SzczecinPoland 9,2475,746
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6754,148
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0033,731
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6212,871
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0626,253
Satu MareRomania 9,3975,839
SibiuRomania 9,3695,822
SulinaRomania 9,7346,049
SadrinskRussia 12,2817,632
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4376,486
SalekhardRussia 12,3047,646
SaratovRussia 11,0956,894
SejmcanRussia 14,5819,061
SelagoncyRussia 14,0228,714
Simusir IslandRussia 16,27010,110
SkovorodinoRussia 15,4779,618
SmolenskRussia 10,3086,406
SociRussia 10,4176,473
SortovalaRussia 10,5356,547
SuntarRussia 14,5009,010
SurgutRussia 12,7557,926
SverdlovskRussia 12,0937,515
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5557,180
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4032,736
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5023,419
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5586,561
SingaporeSingapore 15,8749,864
SliacSlovakia 9,2085,722
SeoulSouth Korea 17,22910,706
SineijuSouth Korea 16,87410,486
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2064,478
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5894,716
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5134,669
SevilleSpain 6,8764,273
SennarSudan 8,7865,460
ShambatSudan 8,7525,438
ShendiSudan 8,8805,518
StenseleSweden 10,1246,291
StockholmSweden 9,8036,092
StorlienSweden 9,8116,097
SundsvallSweden 9,9756,198
SantisSwitzerland 8,5285,300
SongeaTanzania 8,2665,136
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,27410,113
SongkhlaThailand 15,7319,776
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8289,836
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6279,711
SurinThailand 16,19210,062
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3563,328
SokodeTogo 5,3433,320
SfaxTunisia 7,7524,817
SousseTunisia 7,8214,860
SamsunTurkey 10,0666,255
SiirtTurkey 10,4126,470
SivasTurkey 10,0676,255
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0587,493
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9694,952
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7265,422
SarataUkraine 9,7676,069
SarnyUkraine 9,8176,100
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0326,234
SumyUkraine 10,3136,408
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3417,047
SaltoUruguay 2,5251,569
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2466,367
Safford, AzUsa 9,0595,629
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3154,546
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5124,047
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8794,896
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Salem, InUsa 7,6104,729
Salem, OrUsa 10,5716,569
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5685,946
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1805,083
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9094,915
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2906,394
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6202,871
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0856,267
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9636,191
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0464,379
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0995,033
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7704,207
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5915,339
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6104,729
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6056,590
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5986,586
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1815,084
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6256,603
Selma, AlUsa 7,1674,454
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0464,378
Seymour, InUsa 7,6104,729
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4714,642
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3925,837
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7114,792
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5285,299
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6275,361
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8344,868
Southport, NcUsa 6,7134,171
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7914,841
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3034,538
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2075,100
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2646,378
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4725,265
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9864,963
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7098,519
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5865,335
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8784,896
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3005,158
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0954,409
State College, PaUsa 7,2764,521
State University, MsUsa 7,3834,588
State University, NmUsa 8,7575,442
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1204,425
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1645,695
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0755,018
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2046,341
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4655,260
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0844,402
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8854,900
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7714,208
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3836,452
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0755,018
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4125,228
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3884,591
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5777,815
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3052,675
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8742,408
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1141,935
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6193,492
SocotraYemen 10,8696,754
SenangaZambia 6,8454,254
SerenjeZambia 7,6364,745
SeshekeZambia 6,9324,308
SolweziZambia 7,2504,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -