Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4734,022
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3704,580
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3754,583
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6914,779
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,8001,740
AzulArgentina 3,0641,904
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4668,989
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0248,715
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6709,737
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6669,735
AmberleyAustralia 15,0599,358
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8726,756
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0146,844
AimoresBrazil 505314
AlagoinhasBrazil 389242
AltamiraBrazil 1,8011,119
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9991,242
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 967601
ApodiBrazil 1,088676
AracajuBrazil 611380
AracuaiBrazil 248154
AragarcasBrazil 1,221759
AraxaBrazil 822511
Arco VerdeBrazil 836520
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7187,282
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0304,369
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,8926,769
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6315,364
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6665,385
AbecheChad 7,5074,665
AntofagastaChile 3,2372,012
AricaChile 3,1571,962
AltaiChina 14,1048,764
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4052,737
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3962,732
AraucaColombia 4,1012,549
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0543,141
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9193,057
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9573,080
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1265,671
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2955,776
AswanEgypt 9,0945,651
AsyutEgypt 9,0475,622
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2503,884
AsmaraEritrea 9,3885,834
AssabEritrea 9,7116,034
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1735,700
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1145,042
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5896,580
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3277,039
AccraGhana 5,0353,129
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2475,746
AthensGreece 8,9335,551
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9215,544
AasiaatGreenland 9,3515,811
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9625,569
AputiteqGreenland 9,2255,733
AkureyriIceland 9,1665,696
AgraIndia 13,5928,446
AhmedabadIndia 13,0238,092
AkolaIndia 13,4498,358
AllahabadIndia 13,9588,674
AmritsarIndia 13,2908,258
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,61610,947
AbadanIran 10,7606,686
ArakIran 10,9916,830
AlbengaItaly 8,2255,111
AlgheroItaly 7,9904,965
AmendolaItaly 8,5485,312
AnconaItaly 8,5345,303
ArezzoItaly 8,4165,230
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6502,890
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7142,929
AbashiriJapan 16,74610,406
AburatsuJapan 18,00711,190
AikawaJapan 17,44710,842
AjiroJapan 17,78011,049
AkitaJapan 17,25910,725
AkuneJapan 17,91111,130
AomoriJapan 17,13410,647
AsahikawaJapan 16,79710,438
AsosanJapan 17,86211,099
AmmanJordan 9,6926,023
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3828,315
AinaziLatvia 10,0296,232
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4515,873
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7036,030
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3105,786
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6756,012
AtarMauritania 4,9793,094
AgalegaMauritius 10,5006,525
AcapulcoMexico 7,3584,572
AayanbulagMongolia 14,8309,216
AltaiMongolia 14,7309,153
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,1709,427
AgadirMorocco 6,0543,762
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6715,388
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6587,866
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8547,987
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9978,076
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1518,172
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7383,566
AgadezNiger 6,4293,995
AsuncionParaguay 2,0881,298
ArequipaPeru 3,2862,042
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,11511,257
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2305,736
AradRomania 9,2035,719
AjanRussia 15,4009,570
AldanRussia 15,0289,339
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2386,983
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0088,083
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,0089,948
AnadyrRussia 13,7628,552
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0996,897
ArmavirRussia 10,5646,565
AstrakhanRussia 11,1176,908
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7388,537
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2784,523
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2354,496
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2684,517
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0334,370
Abu HamedSudan 8,9735,576
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8115,475
AqiqSudan 9,4125,849
ArbaatSudan 9,3455,807
AromaSudan 9,1245,670
AtbaraSudan 8,9705,574
Abu KamalSyria 10,2126,346
AleppoSyria 9,9526,184
AranyaprathetThailand 16,0729,988
AtakpameTogo 5,2643,271
AdanaTurkey 9,8226,104
AfyonTurkey 9,5065,907
AnkaraTurkey 9,7446,055
AntalyaTurkey 9,4405,866
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8027,334
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7775,454
AberporthUk 8,2385,119
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2845,148
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0186,225
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0846,267
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2356,982
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2176,970
ArtigasUruguay 2,3441,457
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4524,631
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8555,502
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6946,645
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Ada, MnUsa 8,8635,508
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7194,797
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9684,330
Akron, OhUsa 7,4844,651
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9355,552
Albany, GaUsa 6,9524,320
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2434,501
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4135,228
Albion, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8745,515
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7375,429
Algona, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Alice, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1364,434
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Alma, MiUsa 7,8564,882
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9394,933
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3935,216
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4915,276
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1374,435
Amite, LaUsa 7,3434,563
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4817,756
Anderson, InUsa 7,6864,776
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1114,419
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7194,797
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4097,089
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8614,264
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4384,001
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1164,422
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5045,284
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6746,633
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2595,132
Athens, GaUsa 7,0524,382
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1044,415
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9854,340
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8519,229
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9174,298
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8516,122
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Austin, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,3647,683
AndizanUzbekistan 13,0308,097
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1452,576
AdenYemen 9,9446,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -