Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7515,438
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,1001,926
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,8631,779
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,2282,006
ViennaAustria 9,0125,600
VitebskBelarus 10,2246,353
VassourasBrazil 879546
VicosaBrazil 678421
VitoriaBrazil 600373
VarnaBulgaria 9,5125,911
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9024,910
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7146,658
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1506,307
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0666,255
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7156,658
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7306,668
ValdiviaChile 4,1822,599
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,0902,542
VallenarChile 3,3902,106
ValparaisoChile 3,6462,266
VanguardiaColombia 4,1862,601
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4002,113
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3315,799
VestervigDenmark 9,1765,702
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9263,061
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9483,075
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1023,170
VilsandiEstonia 9,9276,169
VaasaFinland 10,1916,333
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8925,525
VeravalIndia 12,7637,931
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0728,745
ValentiaIreland 8,0044,974
VeniceItaly 8,5865,336
VeronaItaly 8,4875,274
VicenzaItaly 8,5405,307
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3475,187
ViterboItaly 8,3615,195
VolterraItaly 8,3495,188
VientianeLaos 16,10910,010
VarenaLithuania 9,8466,119
VilniusLithuania 9,8986,151
VeracruzMexico 7,1364,434
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5425,308
VaernesNorway 9,7786,076
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5905,960
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,9196,785
VillarricaParaguay 2,0141,252
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4455,869
VanavaraRussia 14,1638,801
VasileviciRussia 10,0636,253
Velikie LukiRussia 10,2946,397
VerhojanskRussia 14,1508,793
ViljujskRussia 14,4208,961
VitimRussia 14,6139,081
Vize IslandRussia 12,1917,575
VladivostokRussia 16,80910,445
VolgogradRussia 10,9206,786
VologdaRussia 10,9236,787
VoronezRussia 10,6436,614
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,1758,187
VytegraRussia 10,7946,707
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5536,558
ValenciaSpain 7,3604,574
ValladolidSpain 7,3044,539
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1654,453
VisbySweden 9,7126,035
VanTurkey 10,5466,554
ValleyUk 8,3395,182
VinnitsaUkraine 9,8446,117
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2816,389
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2887,636
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5686,567
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5895,337
Vevay, InUsa 7,5324,680
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4794,647
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7414,810
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2895,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -