Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7677,934
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4367,728
KhostAfghanistan 12,8317,974
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7457,920
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,4433,382
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5909,067
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7845,458
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8636,750
KandiBenin 5,6313,499
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2365,118
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2385,119
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4766,510
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8925,526
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5094,666
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9247,409
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9006,773
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5055,285
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5204,673
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3638,304
KashiChina 13,3518,297
KunmingChina 16,0619,980
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2673,894
KhargaEgypt 8,9395,555
KosseirEgypt 9,3135,787
KajaaniFinland 10,5136,533
KuopioFinland 10,4466,492
KuusamoFinland 10,6556,621
KarlsruheGermany 8,6025,346
KasselGermany 8,8265,485
KonstanzGermany 8,5505,313
KumasiGhana 4,9553,079
KalamataGreece 8,7535,439
KerkiraGreece 8,7345,427
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7905,462
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1495,685
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6035,968
KankanGuinea 4,4772,782
KindiaGuinea 4,1542,582
KissidougouGuinea 4,3432,699
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2078,207
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,26710,730
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,26710,730
KeszthelyHungary 8,9735,576
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9715,575
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6269,089
KotaIndia 13,3668,306
KozhikodeIndia 13,1658,181
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,73910,401
KermanIran 11,5787,194
KermanshahIran 10,7626,688
Khoram AbadIran 10,8416,737
KilkennyIreland 8,1735,079
KingstonJamaica 5,3713,338
KagoshimaJapan 17,97411,169
KanazawaJapan 17,59610,935
KaruizawaJapan 17,63510,959
KatsuuraJapan 17,76611,040
KawaguchikoJapan 17,73011,017
KitamiesashiJapan 16,66510,356
KobeJapan 17,78511,052
KochiJapan 17,87111,105
KofuJapan 17,71111,006
KumagayaJapan 17,65810,973
KumamotoJapan 17,85511,095
KumejimaJapan 18,21611,320
KureJapan 17,77211,044
KushiroJapan 16,85810,476
KutchanJapan 16,90310,504
KyotoJapan 17,75811,035
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,6668,492
KitaleKenya 8,5245,297
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7036,651
KufraLibya 8,2135,104
KaunasLithuania 9,8406,115
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7376,051
KybartaiLithuania 9,7676,070
KarongaMalawi 8,1025,035
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8799,867
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,30410,753
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6949,753
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9369,903
KuantanMalaysia 15,8949,876
KuchingMalaysia 16,51910,265
KayesMali 4,6002,859
KeniebaMali 4,4952,793
KidalMali 5,9313,686
KitaMali 4,6542,892
KoutiaMali 4,9443,072
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,82810,457
KisinevMoldova 9,7656,068
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,9229,894
KhatgalMongolia 14,7499,165
KhovdMongolia 14,3338,907
KhujirtMongolia 15,1299,401
KhutagMongolia 14,9659,300
KenitraMorocco 6,5684,081
KalewaMyanmar 15,2369,468
KathaMyanmar 15,4359,592
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5859,685
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1629,422
KengtungMyanmar 15,7939,814
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3529,540
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2173,864
KathmanduNepal 14,3158,895
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2049,448
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7227,905
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7657,932
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8848,007
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9348,037
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7927,949
KanoNigeria 6,2143,862
KangnungNorth Korea 17,28710,742
KarasjokNorway 10,6836,639
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4485,871
KristiansandNorway 9,2675,758
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6345,987
KhasabOman 11,4307,103
KarachiPakistan 12,4727,750
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4897,761
KhanpurPakistan 12,8778,002
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4747,752
KororPalau 19,03011,825
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2945,775
KlodzkoPoland 9,1665,696
KoszalinPoland 9,3815,829
KrakowPoland 9,3335,800
KalakanRussia 15,1539,416
KaliningradRussia 9,6505,997
KamenskoeRussia 14,3178,897
KandalaksaRussia 10,8366,734
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3207,034
KazanRussia 11,3827,073
KemRussia 10,8486,741
KerchRussia 10,2286,356
KhabarovskRussia 16,26510,107
KirenskRussia 14,5979,071
KirovRussia 11,4527,116
KljuciRussia 15,0609,358
KolpasevRussia 13,3598,301
KorfRussia 14,5209,023
KostromaRussia 10,9246,788
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2268,219
KotlasRussia 11,3337,042
KrasnodarRussia 10,4186,474
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0467,486
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9197,407
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,0098,705
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8097,338
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4267,100
KurganRussia 12,3977,703
KurskRussia 10,4456,491
KyraRussia 15,4499,600
KigaliRwanda 7,9134,917
KoldaSenegal 4,2092,615
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2302,629
KosiceSlovakia 9,3435,806
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8704,269
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,99910,563
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5708,433
KadugliSudan 8,2945,154
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7915,463
KassalaSudan 9,1375,678
KhartoumSudan 8,7515,438
KostiSudan 8,6755,391
KalmarSweden 9,5505,935
KaresuandoSweden 10,5226,539
KarlstadSweden 9,5935,961
KristianstadSweden 9,3995,841
KamishliSyria 10,3236,415
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7589,792
Khlong YaiThailand 16,0839,994
Khon KaenThailand 16,12810,022
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8839,870
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0429,969
KairouanTunisia 7,7724,830
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9816,202
KarsTurkey 10,5856,578
KastamonuTurkey 9,8726,135
KayseriTurkey 9,9046,155
KonyaTurkey 9,6355,987
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9357,416
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1477,548
KinlossUk 8,7695,449
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3776,448
KievUkraine 10,0266,230
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2936,396
KirovogradUkraine 10,0526,247
KlepininoUkraine 10,0756,261
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1656,317
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6946,024
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1026,278
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8354,869
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0646,254
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2155,105
Keene, NhUsa 7,1834,464
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6414,748
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6885,399
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2413,879
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9815,581
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9018,017
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2485,125
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7954,223
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3916,457
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2394,498
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6857,883
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8878,008
KabompoZambia 6,9894,343
KabweZambia 7,4254,614
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4304,617
KafirondaZambia 7,4264,615
KaomaZambia 7,0304,369
KasamaZambia 7,8024,848
KasempaZambia 7,1664,453
KawambwaZambia 7,5934,718
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -