Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3748,932
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4678,990
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5379,033
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,34310,156
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9649,298
WoomeraAustralia 14,8829,248
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42510,207
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9484,939
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6364,745
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3327,042
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6807,258
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7824,836
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0655,633
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5885,958
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3222,685
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2148,211
WajimaJapan 17,51010,881
WakamatsuJapan 17,50810,880
WakayamaJapan 17,83511,083
WakkanaiJapan 16,61910,327
WajirKenya 9,0895,648
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8533,637
WindhoekNamibia 6,1283,808
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8517,986
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9098,022
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9018,017
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7507,923
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7847,944
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8187,966
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8717,998
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,146
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0518,110
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1668,181
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6887,884
WintonNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1798,189
WarsawPoland 9,5235,918
WroclawPoland 9,2245,732
WonsanSouth Korea 17,08910,619
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8035,470
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8695,511
WauSudan 7,9994,971
WaddingtonUk 8,4985,281
Waco, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Wake IslandUsa 17,04810,594
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5445,310
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0984,410
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2626,377
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Warren, OhUsa 7,4664,640
Warren, PaUsa 7,4404,623
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9384,933
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0644,390
Washington, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Washington, InUsa 7,6744,769
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5244,676
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4604,636
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7355,428
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0945,030
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6924,780
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4234,613
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7784,212
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3144,545
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4514,630
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0404,996
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9604,946
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3854,589
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1084,417
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2753,899
West Point, GaUsa 7,0964,410
West Point, NyUsa 7,0954,409
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8714,891
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6864,776
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3055,161
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3816,451
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2114,481
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9044,290
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2834,526
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2654,515
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3525,812
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1084,417
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0574,385
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7284,181
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4725,265
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0316,233
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6805,394
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9034,289
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2125,724
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9824,339
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1494,443
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5044,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -