Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4477,735
TiranaAlbania 8,8225,482
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5594,076
TebessaAlgeria 7,6134,731
TimimounAlgeria 6,6094,107
TindoufAlgeria 5,9093,672
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3044,539
TrelewArgentina 3,9042,426
TucumanArgentina 2,8431,767
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13110,024
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,13210,025
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,15610,661
TibooburraAustralia 15,0709,365
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,12110,018
TshaneBotswana 6,6064,105
TaguatingaBrazil 663412
TarauacaBrazil 3,3382,074
TauaBrazil 997619
TefeBrazil 2,9101,808
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 330205
TeresinaBrazil 1,117694
TiriosBrazil 2,5291,572
TorresBrazil 1,8391,143
TracuateuaBrazil 1,6791,043
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,315817
TriunfoBrazil 844525
TucuruiBrazil 1,580982
TuriacuBrazil 1,553965
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2386,362
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5477,176
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5385,927
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4346,484
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4815,892
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5095,288
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5984,722
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6154,732
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9465,559
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1374,435
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,0782,534
TaiyuanChina 16,38710,183
TaoyuanChina 17,83711,084
TengchongChina 15,6419,719
TønderDenmark 9,0645,633
TylstrupDenmark 9,2805,767
TystofteDenmark 9,2065,721
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9783,093
TahrirEgypt 9,1705,698
TantaEgypt 9,2035,719
TallinEstonia 10,1226,290
TartuEstonia 10,1586,312
TampereFinland 10,1936,334
TurkuFinland 10,0706,258
ToulonFrance 8,0224,985
ToulouseFrance 7,8004,847
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0586,872
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1656,938
TchibanGabon 5,8423,630
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7686,692
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5655,322
TamaleGhana 5,1743,215
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0095,598
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8075,473
TimehriGuyana 3,0581,901
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0303,747
TelaHonduras 6,1503,822
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2288,220
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2288,220
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,53210,273
TabrizIran 10,7846,701
TeheranIran 11,1656,938
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5965,963
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5905,338
TarvisioItaly 8,7295,424
TermoliItaly 8,5285,300
TorinoItaly 8,2735,141
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2815,146
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0925,028
TrevicoItaly 8,4845,272
TrevisoItaly 8,5865,335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6855,397
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2725,140
TabouIvory Coast 4,2752,656
TadotsuJapan 17,79911,060
TakadaJapan 17,55110,906
TakamatsuJapan 17,80211,063
TakayamaJapan 17,65010,968
TanegashimaJapan 18,07611,232
TatenoJapan 17,66610,978
TateyamaJapan 17,78611,052
TokushimaJapan 17,84111,087
TokyoJapan 17,70911,004
TomakomaiJapan 16,93010,520
TottoriJapan 17,68110,987
ToyamaJapan 17,58810,929
ToyookaJapan 17,68710,991
TsuJapan 17,80011,061
TsurugaJapan 17,69310,995
TsuyamaJapan 17,72111,012
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2997,643
TripoliLebanon 9,7686,070
TobrukLibya 8,6385,368
TripoliLibya 7,8084,852
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8146,099
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5255,919
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0985,654
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8185,480
ThyoloMalawi 8,1025,035
TawauMalaysia 17,40510,816
TessalitMali 6,0173,739
TimbuktuMali 5,4503,387
TombMali 5,4483,386
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9273,062
TacubayaMexico 7,4334,619
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4544,632
TarialanMongolia 14,9129,267
TosontsengelMongolia 14,7329,155
TsetserlegMongolia 15,0139,330
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,4499,600
TangierMorocco 6,7304,182
TarfayaMorocco 5,6353,502
TazaMorocco 6,7164,173
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5289,650
TaungooMyanmar 15,4679,612
ThandweMyanmar 15,2439,472
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9539,292
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0748,124
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5987,829
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7507,923
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9208,028
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9568,051
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6717,874
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8337,974
TahouaNiger 6,0603,766
TillaberyNiger 5,6733,525
TaejonNorth Korea 17,36410,790
TromsoNorway 10,4746,509
TrondheimNorway 9,7566,063
ThumraitOman 11,0136,843
TacnaPeru 3,1481,956
TarapotoPeru 3,9832,475
TrujilloPeru 4,2272,627
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,43411,455
TorunPoland 9,4415,867
TimisoaraRomania 9,1775,702
TambovRussia 10,8156,721
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,3847,696
TaraRussia 12,9208,028
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8427,980
TermezRussia 12,6047,832
TernejRussia 16,66510,356
TobolskRussia 12,5347,789
TomskRussia 13,5448,417
Tot’MaRussia 11,0966,895
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,8417,358
TuapseRussia 10,3806,450
TuraRussia 13,7858,566
TurukhanskRussia 13,2268,219
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7566,063
TortosaSpain 7,5244,676
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6928,508
TokerSudan 9,3745,825
TartousSyria 9,7926,085
TaipeiTaiwan 17,86511,101
TaboraTanzania 8,1155,043
TakThailand 15,7429,782
TrangThailand 15,6359,716
TabligboTogo 5,2493,262
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7392,324
TunisTunisia 7,8604,884
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3957,081
TireeUk 8,5495,312
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6195,356
TernopilUkraine 9,6686,008
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,4461,520
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0404,375
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4657,746
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1674,453
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8594,262
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5494,069
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8424,252
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0404,375
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Temple, TxUsa 7,9064,913
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3064,540
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2404,499
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6014,724
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2775,144
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5845,956
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2645,135
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2854,527
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7665,447
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9874,342
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1065,659
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1015,034
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2944,532
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5445,310
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7747,938
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3562,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -