Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,8878,008
FarahAfghanistan 12,1007,519
FormosaArgentina 2,1931,363
ForrestAustralia 14,7919,191
FrancistownBotswana 7,2104,480
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,544959
FloraniaBrazil 1,078670
FlorestaBrazil 750466
FlorianoBrazil 939584
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6141,003
FormosaBrazil 695432
FortalezaBrazil 1,268788
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,8501,150
FrancaBrazil 932579
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6275,983
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3346,422
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2426,364
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9586,810
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0656,255
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9716,818
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4346,484
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7736,695
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5826,576
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2494,505
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2374,497
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0675,634
FayaChad 7,5314,680
FamagustaCyprus 9,6345,987
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0805,642
FarafraEgypt 8,7725,451
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1523,823
FichtelbergGermany 8,9565,565
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6985,405
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9105,537
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5935,340
FaranahGuinea 4,3292,690
FalconaraItaly 8,5245,297
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3995,219
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5335,302
FonniItaly 8,0174,982
FrontoneItaly 8,4765,267
FrosinoneItaly 8,3915,214
FukauraJapan 17,15610,661
FukueJapan 17,78511,052
FukuiJapan 17,65110,968
FukuokaJapan 17,76411,039
FukushimaJapan 17,47510,859
FukuyamaJapan 17,76911,042
FushikiJapan 17,57810,923
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,1938,198
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2035,719
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0985,654
FunchalMadeira 5,8743,650
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9672,465
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6334,122
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5185,914
FaroPortugal 6,7284,181
FerganaRussia 12,9848,068
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0222,499
FalunSweden 9,7736,073
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4775,268
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1386,300
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3107,650
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8445,496
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2854,527
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8014,848
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8755,515
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2825,146
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9494,940
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8564,261
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6624,140
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6754,148
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5175,914
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6234,737
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2975,777
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7814,836
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1185,044
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0395,617
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9255,546
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3983,976
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1505,065
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9344,930
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7134,793
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0924,407
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4714,642
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4124,606
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4104,605
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9904,343
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0366,237
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8625,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -