Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0223,121
UaupesBrazil 3,3332,071
UbatubaBrazil 1,042648
UberabaBrazil 917570
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2376,361
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,2098,830
UpernavikGreenland 9,8206,102
UummannaqGreenland 9,5595,940
UdineItaly 8,6785,393
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1925,090
UenoJapan 17,79211,056
UnzendakeJapan 17,84511,089
UrakawaJapan 16,96810,544
UshibukaJapan 17,88811,116
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,61210,944
UwajimaJapan 17,87711,109
UkmergeLithuania 9,9126,159
UtenaLithuania 9,9716,196
UlaangomMongolia 14,2858,877
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,3069,512
UlgiiMongolia 14,1828,813
UliastaiMongolia 14,7009,135
UmnugoviMongolia 14,2988,885
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,5619,669
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,38210,801
UfaRussia 11,7877,325
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,3967,703
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,0549,355
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,8969,256
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,9959,318
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,6627,247
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0079,325
Ust-MajaRussia 14,9499,289
Ust-OlojRussia 14,0868,753
Umm BeninSudan 8,8035,470
UmeňSweden 10,1746,322
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,34210,155
Udon ThaniThailand 16,13410,026
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8479,847
UrfaTurkey 10,1186,288
UsakTurkey 9,4135,849
Uman’Ukraine 9,9316,171
UzgorodUkraine 9,4035,843
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3034,538
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5824,711
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8124,855
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5564,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -