Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6407,855
BustAfghanistan 12,2967,641
BatnaAlgeria 7,5104,667
BecharAlgeria 6,6074,106
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4954,657
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5054,042
BiskraAlgeria 7,4024,600
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0104,356
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,4903,412
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,5173,428
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,5303,437
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,1003,169
ByrdAntarctica 8,1535,066
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,3662,092
BarilocheArgentina 4,1212,561
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,8051,743
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9609,296
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0709,365
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9169,890
BrestBelarus 9,6826,016
BrusselsBelgium 8,5285,300
Belize CityBelize 6,3303,934
BeninBenin 5,3243,308
BohiconBenin 5,3353,315
BermudaBermuda 5,8393,629
BageBrazil 2,2641,407
BambuiBrazil 780484
BarbacenaBrazil 764475
BarbalhaBrazil 866538
BarcelosBrazil 2,8751,787
BarraBrazil 496308
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,155718
BarreirasBrazil 543338
BelémBrazil 1,7171,067
Belo HorizonteBrazil 642399
BelterraBrazil 2,0631,282
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 739460
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8141,127
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 331206
BrasiliaBrazil 762473
BrevesBrazil 1,8131,127
BurgasBulgaria 9,4445,869
BurundiBurundi 7,7864,838
BatouriCameroon 6,4574,012
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6424,749
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6026,588
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9656,192
Banff, AbCanada 10,2696,381
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8474,876
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6064,726
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0566,249
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0515,625
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5466,554
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6844,775
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2255,733
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4105,848
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3595,816
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1833,842
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0406,861
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7126,656
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8864,279
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5544,694
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4822,785
BeijingChina 16,46110,229
BarranquillaColombia 4,7122,928
Benito SalasColombia 4,2812,660
BogotáColombia 4,2672,652
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0895,648
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6104,729
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9734,333
BaniDominican Republic 4,9043,048
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9553,079
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8943,041
BahariyaEgypt 8,9105,537
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1395,679
BiarritzFrance 7,6294,741
BordeauxFrance 7,7874,839
BrestFrance 7,9174,920
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6647,248
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6647,248
BitamGabon 6,0643,768
BanjulGambia 4,1382,571
BerlinGermany 9,1145,663
BrockenGermany 8,9245,546
BokeGuinea 4,0662,527
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0812,536
BudapestHungary 9,1305,673
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1385,678
BangaloreIndia 13,3938,322
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1298,159
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3608,923
BikanerIndia 13,1298,159
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,97810,550
BabolsarIran 11,3037,024
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4637,123
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0406,861
Bandar LengehIran 11,2977,020
BirjandIran 11,8297,351
BushehrIran 10,9676,815
BaghdadIraq 10,4706,506
BasraIraq 10,7226,663
BelmulletIreland 8,2305,114
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1965,093
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5975,342
BergamoItaly 8,4365,242
BolognaItaly 8,4545,254
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5895,337
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4405,245
BrindisiItaly 8,6525,377
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9173,055
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6852,911
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1728,185
BeirutLebanon 9,7176,038
BenghaziLibya 8,3455,186
BirzaiLithuania 9,9626,190
BitolaMacedonia 8,9205,543
BlantyreMalawi 8,0865,024
BvumbweMalawi 8,0915,028
BintuluMalaysia 16,87310,485
BamakoMali 4,7432,947
Bko-SMali 4,7422,947
BougounMali 4,7032,922
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4793,405
BaitagMongolia 14,4088,953
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,4418,974
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,1909,439
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7519,788
BayandelgerMongolia 15,7799,805
BayankhongorMongolia 15,0429,347
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,6029,695
BulganMongolia 15,0549,354
BhamawMyanmar 15,5229,645
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5507,798
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5637,807
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8337,975
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5933,475
BilmaNiger 6,9774,336
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9983,727
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7736,694
BergenNorway 9,3315,798
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3305,798
BjornoyaNorway 10,7696,692
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1676,318
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9686,194
BadinPakistan 12,6637,869
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1338,161
BalakotPakistan 13,1468,169
BarkhanPakistan 12,7927,949
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0233,122
BascoPhilippines 18,10011,247
BialystokPoland 9,7056,031
BejaPortugal 6,8234,240
BragancaPortugal 7,2174,485
BistritaRomania 9,4695,884
BucharestRomania 9,4415,867
BajkitRussia 13,8248,590
BarabinskRussia 13,1988,201
BarnaulRussia 13,5848,441
BerezovoRussia 12,2747,627
BiserRussia 11,9847,447
BlagovescenskRussia 15,9499,911
BogdarinRussia 15,1009,383
BogucanyRussia 14,0928,757
BomnakRussia 15,5059,635
BorRussia 13,5528,421
BorzjaRussia 15,5809,682
BratskRussia 14,4398,973
BelgradeSerbia 9,0685,635
BoSierra Leone 4,0972,546
BontheSierra Leone 4,0052,489
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0545,626
BerberaSomalia 9,8746,136
BusanSouth Korea 17,55810,911
BadajozSpain 6,9544,321
BarcelonaSpain 7,6544,756
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4254,614
BabanusaSudan 8,1105,040
BaselSwitzerland 8,4505,251
BernSwitzerland 8,3995,219
BangkokThailand 15,8649,858
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,8729,863
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7299,774
BizerteTunisia 7,8574,883
BalikesirTurkey 9,3405,804
BursaTurkey 9,4555,876
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1537,552
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4125,227
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4025,221
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4035,222
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3905,213
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2355,118
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3165,167
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9326,172
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1555,068
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0734,395
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4897,761
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4897,761
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5244,676
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3754,583
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2124,482
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0454,378
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7854,838
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2125,103
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2716,382
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1098,146
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2764,521
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4287,723
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2217,594
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9384,933
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5545,937
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3024,537
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2614,512
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0865,646
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1254,427
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8704,269
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6786,635
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9504,319
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0324,370
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0116,221
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4674,640
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1064,416
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0814,400
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2415,121
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4604,636
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9384,933
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7754,831
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0674,392
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6714,767
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1864,466
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4884,653
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0905,027
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3894,591
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6174,734
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0755,018
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3165,789
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2584,510
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5054,663
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4874,653
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1424,438
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0705,015
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3704,580
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2266,355
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5967,827
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8272,378
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1902,604
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3434,563
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3404,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -