Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0527,489
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7365,429
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9056,777
ZhengzhouChina 16,65210,348
ZhijiangChina 16,67410,362
ZagrebCroatia 8,8345,490
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6365,366
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7025,408
ZahedanIran 11,9387,419
ZanjanIran 10,9386,797
ZacatecasMexico 7,9154,918
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,9069,884
ZinderNiger 6,3483,945
ZhobPakistan 12,7777,940
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,95211,156
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,95111,155
ZamoscPoland 9,5755,950
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1995,717
ZigalovoRussia 14,7099,140
ZiganskRussia 14,1398,786
ZyryankaRussia 14,3008,886
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5074,665
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4935,278
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7705,450
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7226,041
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,2186,350
ZitomirUkraine 9,9006,152
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0936,272
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1236,291
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4955,900
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4145,228
ZambeziZambia 6,8754,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -