Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6946,645
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9716,817
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9206,786
YaoundeCameroon 6,1363,813
YokoCameroon 6,2943,911
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0204,362
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6616,625
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4565,876
YanjiChina 16,77810,426
YichangChina 16,68510,368
YinchuanChina 15,8689,860
YiningChina 13,7178,524
YariguiesColombia 4,3742,718
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9233,059
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0333,127
YazdIran 11,3577,057
YakushimaJapan 18,09411,244
YamagataJapan 17,42110,826
YamaguchiJapan 17,74511,027
YokkaichiJapan 17,77811,047
YokohamaJapan 17,73611,021
YonagoJapan 17,66610,978
YonagunijimaJapan 18,02811,203
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,39912,054
YeMyanmar 15,5939,690
YolaNigeria 6,4654,017
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,53810,898
YurimaguasPeru 3,9772,471
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0937,515
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,43910,216
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8607,370
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9307,413
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6666,007
York, PaUsa 7,1614,450
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4704,642
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4405,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -