Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7667,933
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6907,886
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0924,407
General PicoArgentina 3,2402,013
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,6881,671
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9861,855
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0678,742
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4879,002
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4179,580
GrazAustria 8,8755,515
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9716,817
GomelBelarus 10,1406,301
GrodnoBelarus 9,7836,079
GaranhunsBrazil 825513
GoianiaBrazil 915569
GoiasBrazil 997620
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 448278
GrajauBrazil 1,185737
GuairaBrazil 1,7281,074
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,204748
GuaratingaBrazil 244152
GarouaCameroon 6,5614,077
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2324,494
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3625,818
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7416,674
Golden, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Goose, NfCanada 7,8174,858
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9524,941
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6276,604
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0924,407
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2394,499
GanzhouChina 17,23110,708
GuangzhouChina 17,17410,672
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0113,114
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5072,801
GonderEthiopia 9,1455,683
GourdonFrance 7,8914,904
GrenobleFrance 8,1675,075
GeisenheimGermany 8,6515,376
GorlitzGermany 9,1175,666
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7984,225
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3703,959
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0781,913
GoaIndia 13,0388,102
GuwahatiIndia 14,9419,285
GelaItaly 8,1645,073
GenoaItaly 8,2955,154
GhediItaly 8,4545,253
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5865,335
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4065,223
GrossetoItaly 8,3175,168
GrottaglieItaly 8,6045,347
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1035,035
GuidoniaItaly 8,3765,205
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5082,801
GifuJapan 17,72911,017
GaoMali 5,6703,523
GuamMariana Islands 19,38212,044
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8864,900
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7094,790
GuaymasMexico 8,9115,538
GaluutMongolia 14,9739,304
GemertNetherlands 8,6535,377
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,250
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7617,930
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8127,961
GayaNiger 5,7213,555
GardermoenNorway 9,5495,934
GeiloNorway 9,4555,876
GdanskPoland 9,5235,918
GalatiRomania 9,6265,982
Gor’KijRussia 11,0636,874
GorznyjRussia 10,8706,755
GridinoRussia 10,8886,766
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,0226,228
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,3882,727
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7444,812
GijonSpain 7,4274,615
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9754,956
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9865,584
GoteborgSweden 9,4125,849
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4115,848
GothenburgSweden 9,4115,848
GunnarnSweden 10,1416,302
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2715,140
GabesTunisia 7,6544,756
GafsaTunisia 7,5954,720
GiresunTurkey 10,2186,349
GoztepeTurkey 9,4945,900
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6577,244
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5067,150
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5795,331
GajvoronUkraine 9,8866,143
GeniceskUkraine 10,1406,301
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3104,542
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7297,910
Galva, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5934,718
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5475,933
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2884,529
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2964,534
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9716,196
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8274,242
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9285,548
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4124,606
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2265,733
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8774,895
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4806,513
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0104,977
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8296,108
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1525,066
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6864,776
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3104,542
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0044,352
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4604,636
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5314,680
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6244,737
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4104,605
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9304,928
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0524,382
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9944,346
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9694,952
Groton, CtUsa 6,9984,349
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2297,599
GuanareVenezuela 4,1492,578
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1182,559
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6932,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -