Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0434,377
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3413,941
OranArgentina 2,6221,629
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1759,430
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2789,494
OstendeBelgium 8,4935,278
ObidosBrazil 2,1631,344
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2913,288
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5624,699
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5614,698
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,2182,621
OdenseDenmark 9,1735,700
OtavaloEcuador 4,4422,760
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9428,663
OuluFinland 10,4466,492
OroomiehIran 10,6676,629
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0895,027
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5692,839
ObihiroJapan 16,88110,490
OfunatoJapan 17,32110,764
OitaJapan 17,84611,090
OkayamaJapan 17,76211,037
OkinoerabuJapan 18,25811,346
OmaezakiJapan 17,82811,078
OmuJapan 16,70010,378
OnahamaJapan 17,56210,914
OsakaJapan 17,79111,056
OshimaJapan 17,81311,069
OtaruJapan 16,87110,484
OwaseJapan 17,86911,104
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2623,892
OujoaMorocco 6,8914,282
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9949,317
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7067,896
OphirNew Zealand 12,6627,868
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9028,017
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6287,847
OcotalNicaragua 5,9383,690
OrlandNorway 9,7466,056
OsloNorway 9,5155,913
OhotskRussia 15,0659,361
OkhotskRussia 15,0659,361
OlekminskRussia 14,7409,160
OlenekRussia 13,7678,555
OmskRussia 12,9038,018
OnegaRussia 10,9716,817
OrenburgRussia 11,7147,279
OymyakonRussia 14,6339,093
OviedoSpain 7,3984,597
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8986,151
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9085,535
OdessaUkraine 9,8636,129
OvrucUkraine 9,9546,185
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2694,517
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1874,466
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7796,077
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1675,075
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1805,083
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2145,105
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5955,341
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6276,603
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4255,235
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6744,769
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4954,036
Orono, MeUsa 7,2454,502
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1425,060
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4374,621
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9494,939
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2145,105
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5914,717
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8084,852
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -