Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6108,457
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9909,315
ParanaArgentina 2,7301,697
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,3361,452
PehuajoArgentina 3,1261,943
PergaminoArgentina 2,8891,795
PigeArgentina 3,2902,044
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,9831,854
PosadasArgentina 2,0831,294
PresidenciaArgentina 2,4221,505
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5372,198
Punta IndioArgentina 2,7981,739
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2498,854
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4949,628
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0723,773
ParakouBenin 5,5033,420
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 762474
ParacatuBrazil 687427
ParanaBrazil 797495
ParanaguaBrazil 1,419882
ParanaibaBrazil 1,214754
ParintinsBrazil 2,2131,375
ParnaibaBrazil 1,323822
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8961,178
Patos De MinasBrazil 724450
PaulistanaBrazil 759471
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 682424
Pedra AzulBrazil 12477
PeixeBrazil 888552
PetrolinaBrazil 621386
PicosBrazil 879546
PiraiBrazil 911566
PirenopolisBrazil 872542
PompeuBrazil 645401
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7721,101
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9271,197
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,6411,020
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5971,614
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9811,231
Porto-NacionalBrazil 958595
PosseBrazil 598371
PlevenBulgaria 9,2815,767
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2265,733
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,29110,123
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5796,574
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0476,243
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4746,509
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6954,782
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5974,721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7855,459
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1864,466
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1245,670
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7546,061
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8206,723
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3247,037
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4565,876
ParronChile 3,6752,284
Puerto AysenChile 4,5062,800
Puerto MonttChile 4,2712,654
Punta ArenasChile 4,9803,095
PingbianChina 16,82510,455
PeralesColombia 4,3472,701
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7582,335
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5793,467
PragueCzech Republic 9,0085,597
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9883,099
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9623,083
PoloDominican Republic 4,9583,081
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0413,133
PichilingueEcuador 4,5062,800
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6122,866
PuyoEcuador 4,3332,693
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3325,799
ParisFrance 8,2695,139
PerpignanFrance 7,8144,856
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2066,342
Port-GentilGabon 5,6753,526
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5713,462
PotsdamGermany 9,0955,652
PatrasGreece 8,7945,465
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3396,425
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3435,184
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1432,575
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0603,145
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7873,596
PecsHungary 8,9915,587
PambanIndia 13,4908,383
PuneIndia 13,0918,135
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4039,571
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,34310,156
PadovaItaly 8,5515,314
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5515,313
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1645,073
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1525,066
PantelleriaItaly 7,9834,961
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4125,228
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9994,971
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4345,241
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5025,283
PiacenzaItaly 8,3845,210
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3395,182
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5115,289
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3205,170
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4995,282
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3345,179
PrizziItaly 8,1475,062
PakseLaos 16,43710,214
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6379,717
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2916,395
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2936,396
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,75211,031
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8445,496
PatheinMyanmar 15,2779,493
PutaoMyanmar 15,5019,632
PyiMyanmar 15,3369,530
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1059,386
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8067,958
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7023,543
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7183,553
PohangNorth Korea 17,47910,862
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,03710,587
PadidanPakistan 12,6117,837
PanjgurPakistan 12,2157,591
ParachinarPakistan 12,8457,982
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1297,537
PeshawarPakistan 12,9858,069
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,16110,664
PilarParaguay 2,2401,392
PiscoPeru 3,8052,364
PiuraPeru 4,4732,780
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0691,907
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,72811,016
PoznanPoland 9,3045,781
PrzemyslPoland 9,5005,903
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0534,383
PortalegrePortugal 6,9594,324
Porto Portugal 7,0664,391
PavelecRussia 10,7126,656
PecoraRussia 11,8877,387
PermRussia 11,8287,350
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,4439,597
PetrozavodskRussia 10,7136,657
PjatigorskRussia 10,6836,638
PoronajskRussia 16,18810,059
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3786,449
Providenja BayRussia 13,4478,356
PskovRussia 10,2356,360
PodorSenegal 4,5232,811
PopradSlovakia 9,3015,780
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9364,310
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2254,490
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5594,697
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5278,406
Port SudanSudan 9,3625,817
ParamariboSuriname 2,7981,739
PiteňSweden 10,3086,406
PalmyraSyria 9,9886,207
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4087,089
PhetchabunThailand 15,9539,914
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8629,857
PhraeThailand 15,8559,853
PhuketThailand 15,5159,641
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5139,640
Prachin BuriThailand 15,9559,915
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7559,790
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6292,255
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0985,032
PoltavaUkraine 10,2566,373
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,5371,576
PradoUruguay 2,6921,673
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6381,639
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Pana, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Paoli, InUsa 7,6104,729
Paris, IlUsa 7,8124,855
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1694,455
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2545,750
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1105,040
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1645,073
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2876,393
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0744,396
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9694,952
Perry, OkUsa 8,1725,078
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0584,386
Philo, OhUsa 7,4434,625
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2505,748
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9165,541
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6874,777
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6805,394
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6265,361
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3824,587
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0954,409
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0244,365
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7324,805
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7126,035
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6805,394
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9494,939
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4694,641
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6656,628
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5694,704
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1444,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6656,628
Portage, WiUsa 8,1685,076
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1704,456
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5626,563
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7464,813
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2416,364
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9344,309
Princeton, InUsa 7,6664,764
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0404,375
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8735,514
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7182,311
PetaukeZambia 7,7284,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -