Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,7701,721
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4961,551
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,1011,927
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,7952,980
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5201,566
RosarioArgentina 2,8321,760
RichmondAustralia 14,4778,996
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5789,680
RecifeBrazil 1,005625
RemansoBrazil 606376
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9721,847
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 918570
Rio NegroBrazil 1,548962
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,120696
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2036,340
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9485,561
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5405,928
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5425,930
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6426,613
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4326,483
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7084,790
RuoqiangChina 14,3938,944
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7472,950
RandersDenmark 9,2325,737
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0443,135
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9983,106
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1614,450
RumipambaEcuador 4,4202,747
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4935,899
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3965,839
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3065,783
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5371,576
RostockGermany 9,1685,697
RhodesGreece 9,2035,719
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2835,768
ReykhólarIceland 9,0775,640
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9425,557
RamsarIran 11,1336,918
RashtIran 11,0516,867
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1845,086
RadicofaniItaly 8,3735,203
Resia PassItaly 8,5635,321
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5035,284
RivoltoItaly 8,6615,382
Rolle PassItaly 8,6065,348
RomeItaly 8,3585,193
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3305,176
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6775,392
RumoiJapan 16,78210,429
RigaLatvia 9,9576,188
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8296,108
RodriguesMauritius 10,8886,766
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,6789,121
RabatMorocco 6,5374,062
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4259,585
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4494,008
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8357,976
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6977,890
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8387,977
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9548,050
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6417,855
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0418,104
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8567,989
RivasNicaragua 5,7543,575
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6957,889
RebolyRussia 10,6316,606
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5406,550
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4626,501
RagaSudan 7,7834,837
RashadSudan 8,4625,259
RenkSudan 8,6375,367
RumbekSudan 8,1435,060
RanongThailand 15,5899,687
Roi EtThailand 16,21910,079
RizeTurkey 10,3936,458
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2487,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8346,111
RomnyUkraine 10,2296,357
RovnoUkraine 9,7516,059
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3887,076
RochaUruguay 2,5561,588
Racine, WiUsa 8,0004,971
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9144,297
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0935,650
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0965,652
Reading, PaUsa 7,1334,433
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3616,439
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5745,950
Redding, CaUsa 10,3776,448
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7026,029
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1396,300
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8234,861
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9664,329
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9664,329
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1054,415
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3775,205
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4654,639
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5415,307
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0424,998
Rockville, InUsa 7,7484,815
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4095,226
Rome, GaUsa 7,1704,456
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9335,551
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5126,532
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6155,354
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0084,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -