Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9914,344
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2224,488
DavisAntarctica 9,5625,942
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,48710,245
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,83910,464
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4788,997
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6749,119
DhakaBangladesh 14,8469,226
D’UccleBelgium 8,5285,300
DiamantinaBrazil 467290
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6751,041
DouradosBrazil 1,6761,041
DoualaCameroon 5,9593,703
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4304,617
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3045,782
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3687,064
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3184,548
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6035,967
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7504,816
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8055,471
DuianChina 15,3179,518
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7815,456
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7106,034
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1113,176
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9993,107
DabaaEgypt 8,9895,586
DakhlaEgypt 8,7955,465
DijonFrance 8,2915,152
DresdenGermany 9,0495,623
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3036,403
DebrecenHungary 9,2965,776
DalatangiIceland 9,2105,723
DaltonganjIndia 14,1928,819
DarbhangaIndia 14,3748,932
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2549,479
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2649,485
DumkaIndia 14,5159,020
DwarkaIndia 12,6527,862
DezfulIran 10,8236,725
DublinIreland 8,2905,151
DecimomannuItaly 7,9454,937
DobbiacoItaly 8,6615,382
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6562,893
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6686,008
DagorettiKenya 8,6435,371
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0526,246
DedzaMalawi 8,0424,997
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,4429,596
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5649,672
DaweiMyanmar 15,6189,705
De BiltNetherlands 8,6715,388
De KooyNetherlands 8,7175,417
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7195,418
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7887,946
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7037,894
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5647,807
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3645,819
DalbandinPakistan 12,2697,624
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9178,026
DirPakistan 13,0088,084
DroshPakistan 13,0028,080
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,00111,186
DohaQatar 10,9506,805
DorohoiRomania 9,6355,988
Dikson IslandRussia 12,5587,804
DudinkaRussia 12,9558,050
DzardzanRussia 13,9398,662
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8386,735
DakarSenegal 4,1832,600
DaruSierra Leone 4,1792,597
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4564,633
DamazinSudan 8,8045,471
DongolaSudan 8,6805,394
DamascusSyria 9,7916,084
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7926,085
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1756,323
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7307,911
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7515,438
DjerbaTunisia 7,6854,776
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2646,378
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6815,394
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4245,235
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2456,367
DonetskUkraine 10,4216,476
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3217,035
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1414,438
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1044,414
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9704,953
Danville, IlUsa 7,8124,855
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8674,267
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3096,406
David City, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5594,697
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2476,367
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0234,364
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7856,080
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Delphine, InUsa 7,8234,861
Denton, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9795,580
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2895,151
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5735,949
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6994,784
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4864,652
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8336,110
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5005,282
Dover, DeUsa 7,0214,363
Dover, TnUsa 7,5224,674
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1575,069
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5615,320
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7334,806
Durham, NhUsa 7,1384,436
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0863,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -