Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8924,283
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3854,589
EsquelArgentina 4,2392,634
EzeizaArgentina 2,8271,757
East SaleAustralia 14,0568,734
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2928,881
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2928,881
EssendonAustralia 14,1268,778
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 921572
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1001,305
EspinosaBrazil 208129
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9364,931
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2326,358
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2406,363
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2396,363
Edson, AbCanada 10,4206,475
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0896,891
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9636,191
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3695,822
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2516,992
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8726,756
ErlianChina 15,9199,892
El CaranoColombia 4,5592,833
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4035,843
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0273,124
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8513,015
El ArishEgypt 9,4665,882
El TorEgypt 9,3365,802
ErfurtGermany 8,8855,521
EssenGermany 8,7075,410
EsfahanIran 11,1316,917
EilatIsrael 9,5075,908
EsashiJapan 17,02110,577
EldoretKenya 8,5385,305
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,9419,285
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1403,816
EeldeNetherlands 8,8185,480
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7027,893
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9443,693
EnuguNigeria 5,8453,632
EncarnacionParaguay 2,0731,288
EvoraPortugal 6,8704,269
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,29310,125
EkimcanRussia 15,7409,781
Elat’MaRussia 10,9046,776
ElistaRussia 10,8326,731
ErbogacenRussia 14,3008,886
EssejRussia 13,5228,403
Ed DueimSudan 8,6715,388
El FasherSudan 7,9464,938
El GeneinaSudan 7,6514,754
El ObeidSudan 8,4265,236
El ShowakSudan 9,0395,617
En NahudSudan 8,2255,111
EdirneTurkey 9,3365,801
ErzincanTurkey 10,2686,380
ErzurumTurkey 10,4116,469
EskisehirTurkey 9,5545,937
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
EntebbeUganda 8,2205,108
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6285,362
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5745,328
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8724,892
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8834,277
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1604,450
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2865,770
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2955,154
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6965,404
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2264,491
Elko, NvUsa 9,8706,133
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4295,238
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7326,048
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3954,595
Erie, PaUsa 7,5114,667
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2855,149
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5636,564
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9564,944
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5376,548
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9915,587
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5155,913
Evansville, InUsa 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -