Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3707,687
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5927,825
MilianaAlgeria 7,2774,522
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6793,529
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5495,934
Malarg EArgentina 3,6572,273
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,9672,465
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,0381,888
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,9171,812
MendozaArgentina 3,4532,146
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4452,141
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,4151,501
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8569,853
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0687,499
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4739,615
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8869,251
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1348,783
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1178,772
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5379,033
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1538,795
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0539,976
MuharraqBahrain 10,8856,764
MinskBelarus 10,0096,220
MogilevBelarus 10,1566,311
MaunBotswana 6,8044,228
MacapaBrazil 2,0061,247
MacauBrazil 1,188738
MaceioBrazil 814506
MachadoBrazil 916569
ManausBrazil 2,4751,538
MarabaBrazil 1,399869
MaringaBrazil 1,494929
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0421,269
Monte AzulBrazil 201125
Monte SantoBrazil 531330
MonteiroBrazil 889552
Montes ClarosBrazil 375233
Morada NovaBrazil 1,131703
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 417259
MamfeCameroon 5,9863,720
MarouaCameroon 6,6984,162
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9196,164
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6654,763
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8456,118
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7397,295
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1726,942
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9046,154
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7736,694
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1974,472
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5654,701
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4784,647
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4884,653
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5915,960
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3095,164
Morden, MbCanada 9,0685,635
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7074,789
MoundouChad 6,7994,225
MatecanaColombia 4,4242,749
MoroniComoros 9,0535,626
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2095,722
MarstalDenmark 9,1385,678
Melville HallDominica 4,0652,526
MichesDominican Republic 4,8733,028
MocaDominican Republic 5,0093,112
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0573,142
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1303,188
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9103,051
MilagroEcuador 4,4792,784
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8965,528
MinyaEgypt 9,0655,633
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8493,635
MassawaEritrea 9,4545,875
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0465,622
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,9366,174
MarseilleFrance 8,0064,975
MontpellierFrance 7,9444,936
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5241,568
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7656,068
MakokouGabon 6,1543,824
MayumbaGabon 5,7853,595
MitzicGabon 6,0213,742
MkamboGabon 6,2823,904
MoandaGabon 6,1283,808
MouilaGabon 5,8743,650
MagdeburgGermany 8,9985,591
MunichGermany 8,7485,436
MünsterGermany 8,7825,457
MethoniGreece 8,7165,416
MilosGreece 8,9265,547
MitiliniGreece 9,2115,724
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2095,723
MacentaGuinea 4,3342,693
MamouGuinea 4,2422,636
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3099,513
MiskolcHungary 9,2745,763
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0998,140
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7508,545
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9888,071
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8268,592
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,84811,091
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,16811,290
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4119,576
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,40810,817
MashhadIran 11,9147,403
Malin HeadIreland 8,4285,237
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2735,141
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5625,320
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3305,176
MilanItaly 8,3955,217
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3755,205
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2995,157
ManIvory Coast 4,4382,758
MaebashiJapan 17,62910,955
MaizuruJapan 17,70411,002
MakurazakiJapan 17,99111,180
MatsueJapan 17,65610,972
MatsumotoJapan 17,64410,964
MatsuyamaJapan 17,81911,073
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,55311,529
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,14611,276
MishimaJapan 17,77311,044
MitoJapan 17,62810,954
MiyakejimaJapan 17,88411,113
MiyakoJapan 17,25510,722
MiyakojimaJapan 18,20311,312
MiyakonojoJapan 17,97911,172
MiyazakiJapan 17,97111,167
MombetsuJapan 16,72210,391
MoriokaJapan 17,25610,723
MuroranJapan 16,96710,544
MurotomisakiJapan 17,92011,136
MutsuJapan 17,08010,614
Ma’AnJordan 9,6065,969
MafraqJordan 9,7306,046
MombasaKenya 8,8725,513
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8157,964
MaseruLesotho 7,1274,429
MonroviaLiberia 4,1092,553
MisratahLibya 7,9364,932
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2765,764
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9755,577
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3375,802
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9505,562
MakhangaMalawi 8,0875,025
MangochiMalawi 8,1435,060
MwmosaMalawi 8,1425,059
MzimbaMalawi 8,0284,989
MzuzuMalawi 8,0805,021
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7349,777
MersingMalaysia 15,9059,883
MiriMalaysia 17,02210,578
MaleMaldives 12,7497,922
MenakaMali 5,8443,631
MoptiMali 5,2053,234
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,39010,185
MazatlanMexico 8,2905,152
MeridaMexico 6,6534,135
Mexico CityMexico 7,4334,619
MonterreyMexico 7,8564,882
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6364,745
MaantyMongolia 15,3869,561
MandalgoviMongolia 15,4229,583
MatadMongolia 15,8279,835
MurenMongolia 14,7999,197
MarrakechMorocco 6,2523,885
MeknesMorocco 6,5964,099
MideltMorocco 6,5444,066
MaputoMozambique 7,6594,760
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7015,407
MandalayMyanmar 15,4269,586
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4029,571
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,6359,716
MindatMyanmar 15,2069,449
MonywaMyanmar 15,3269,524
MyeikMyanmar 15,6359,716
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5299,650
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6075,349
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9988,077
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7757,939
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6667,871
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8423,631
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8113,611
MagariaNiger 6,2993,914
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6084,106
MaradiNiger 6,1513,822
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6484,131
MakurdiNigeria 6,0023,730
MinnaNigeria 5,8963,664
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,46510,853
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0976,275
MajisOman 11,4347,105
MasirahOman 11,5817,197
Muscat  Oman 11,5817,197
MultanPakistan 12,9598,053
MurreePakistan 13,1508,171
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,65510,971
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,2221,381
MoyobambaPeru 4,0612,523
MactanPhilippines 18,29511,369
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,06611,226
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1714,456
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4273,994
MagadanRussia 14,9659,299
MahackalaRussia 11,0066,839
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,7117,277
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,7127,278
MarkovoRussia 13,9988,699
MinusinskRussia 14,0668,741
MogocaRussia 15,3819,558
MoscowRussia 10,6806,636
MurmanskRussia 10,9336,794
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7746,074
MatamSenegal 4,5582,833
MogadishuSomalia 9,6626,004
MadridSpain 7,2674,516
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2554,509
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6734,768
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8934,283
MelillaSpain 6,8684,268
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2034,476
MalakalSudan 8,4435,246
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5144,669
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3315,177
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6269,710
Mae SariangThailand 15,6209,706
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6779,742
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,33410,150
MalatyaTurkey 10,1066,280
MersinTurkey 9,7596,065
MuglaTurkey 9,2635,756
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4435,246
ManstonUk 8,4285,237
MeloUruguay 2,3581,465
MercedesUruguay 2,6721,660
MontevideoUruguay 2,6911,672
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9804,338
Madison, FlUsa 6,8074,230
Madison, InUsa 7,5474,690
Madison, NeUsa 8,5445,310
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1255,049
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0955,030
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0214,985
Marion, InUsa 7,7614,823
Marion, NcUsa 7,1254,427
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2735,141
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7584,821
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1314,431
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,7237,906
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4064,602
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7326,047
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3474,566
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3665,199
Medford, WiUsa 8,3315,177
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8655,509
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5964,720
Mena, ArUsa 7,8854,900
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3184,548
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2253,869
Midland, TxUsa 8,3515,189
Milan, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7255,422
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4045,844
Milford, DeUsa 6,9684,330
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9584,324
Millen, GaUsa 6,8724,270
Millport, OhUsa 7,4664,640
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0704,394
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0244,986
Minden, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4885,275
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9444,937
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9936,210
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1684,454
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9584,324
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1454,440
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0564,385
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1254,427
Moro, OrUsa 10,4236,477
Morris, MnUsa 8,7365,429
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1424,438
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7424,811
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1085,038
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9344,930
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2704,518
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7334,806
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4014,599
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0344,993
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0422,512
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4282,751
MaracayVenezuela 4,0682,528
MaturinVenezuela 3,6862,290
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3072,676
MeridaVenezuela 4,2442,637
MagoyeZambia 7,3044,539
MansaZambia 7,5374,684
MbalaZambia 7,8574,882
MfuweZambia 7,8184,858
MisamfuZambia 7,8174,858
MonguZambia 6,8474,255
MpikaZambia 7,7954,844
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8764,894
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3814,587
MumbwaZambia 7,2774,522
MwinilungaZambia 7,0514,382
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5744,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -