Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7517,924
NeuquenArgentina 3,7682,341
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0271,881
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2268,840
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,38410,181
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3378,909
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5199,022
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9593,703
NatitingouBenin 5,4393,380
Nova FriburgoBrazil 834518
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4934,035
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1333,811
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1825,085
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7666,690
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5264,677
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1035,035
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3277,039
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8836,141
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8334,867
N’DjamenaChad 6,8534,259
NanchangChina 17,18810,681
NanjingChina 17,21710,699
NanningChina 16,65910,352
NicosiaCyprus 9,5805,953
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,2185,728
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9593,082
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9983,106
NegeleEthiopia 9,1415,680
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4588,985
NandiFiji 14,4588,985
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,1546,310
NancyFrance 8,4615,258
NantesFrance 7,9364,931
NiceFrance 8,1415,059
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1625,694
NurembergGermany 8,7885,461
NurnbergGermany 8,7865,460
NaxosGreece 9,0195,605
NanortalikGreenland 8,3585,194
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4735,265
NordGreenland 10,8166,721
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8465,497
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3912,729
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6628,490
New DelhiIndia 13,5138,397
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4095,225
NaganoJapan 17,59910,936
NagasakiJapan 17,82811,079
NagoJapan 18,27911,359
NagoyaJapan 17,75711,034
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,29011,366
NaraJapan 17,79511,058
NazeJapan 18,22311,324
NemuroJapan 16,80010,439
NiigataJapan 17,46110,851
NikkoJapan 17,59210,932
NobeokaJapan 17,91511,132
NairobiKenya 8,6425,370
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1798,190
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3318,284
NidaLithuania 9,7086,033
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5455,931
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3705,823
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1075,038
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0735,017
NaraMali 4,9853,098
NioroMali 4,8242,998
NemaMauritania 5,0923,165
NouakchottMauritania 4,5792,846
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9169,269
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8057,957
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8467,982
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7337,912
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7933,600
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7684,205
NiameyNiger 5,6953,539
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3526,433
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7886,704
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9086,779
NawabshahPakistan 12,6287,847
NokkundiPakistan 12,1097,525
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3151,438
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,06711,227
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,7077,275
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6139,702
NikolaevRussia 9,9726,197
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,7659,797
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9819,309
NizneangarskRussia 14,8239,211
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,4018,949
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,0817,507
NovgorodRussia 10,4236,477
NovosibirskRussia 13,4868,381
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6008,451
No. 6Sudan 8,9445,558
NyalaSudan 7,8384,871
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,34310,156
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8399,843
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6979,755
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9199,892
NarathiwatThailand 15,8389,842
NigdeTurkey 9,8096,096
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4987,145
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1706,320
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6794,772
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6794,772
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4404,624
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4664,640
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0144,980
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0454,378
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0714,394
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4104,605
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3065,161
New London, WiUsa 8,1815,084
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2564,509
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2744,520
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4775,268
New YorkUsa 7,0954,409
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0524,382
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0694,393
Newark, NjUsa 7,0764,397
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1465,062
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9684,330
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2335,116
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0964,410
Newport, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1158,150
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8504,257
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5735,327
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6226,600
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6825,395
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7505,437
Norton, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5794,710
NdolaZambia 7,4754,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -