Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1247,534
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2114,481
HuamboAngola 6,1023,792
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11810,016
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5338,410
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5298,407
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9969,940
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0813,779
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8177,343
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0134,358
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0354,372
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5884,715
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8164,857
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6636,626
Hope, BcCanada 10,6026,588
HaikouChina 16,90710,506
HailarChina 15,8139,826
HamiChina 14,6959,132
HetanChina 13,7208,526
HavanaCuba 6,1803,840
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8673,025
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8162,993
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0403,132
HelwanEgypt 9,1955,714
HurguadaEgypt 9,3015,780
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0655,633
HelsinkiFinland 10,1646,316
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1886,331
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5236,539
HamburgGermany 9,0245,608
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0245,608
HannoverGermany 8,9245,545
HelgolandGermany 8,9615,569
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6645,384
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9165,540
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1665,696
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0498,109
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3678,306
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0805,642
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5608,426
HaifaIsrael 9,6365,988
HaboroJapan 16,73510,400
HachijojimaJapan 17,99311,181
HachinoheJapan 17,16210,664
HagiJapan 17,71711,010
HakodateJapan 17,02410,579
HamadaJapan 17,68810,991
HamamatsuJapan 17,80911,066
HikoneJapan 17,73711,022
HimejiJapan 17,76011,036
HiradoJapan 17,75211,031
HirooJapan 16,94710,531
HiroshimaJapan 17,75211,031
HitaJapan 17,81311,069
HitoyoshiJapan 17,91711,134
HunLibya 7,8224,861
HomboriMali 5,4673,397
HomalinMyanmar 15,2869,499
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5859,684
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7547,926
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7137,900
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6017,830
HororataNew Zealand 12,7037,894
HyderabadPakistan 12,6237,844
HuanucoPeru 3,8722,406
HelPoland 9,5485,933
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,26410,107
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5317,787
HatangaRussia 13,2358,224
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9827,445
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7722,344
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0656,255
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1025,656
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,46210,230
HaejuSouth Korea 17,12910,644
HyesanSouth Korea 16,89110,496
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6188,462
HalaibSudan 9,3985,840
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0515,624
HudeibaSudan 8,9625,569
HaparandaSweden 10,4426,489
HarnosandSweden 10,0016,215
HamaSyria 9,8756,136
HassakahSyria 10,2656,379
Hua HinThailand 15,7829,807
HakkariTurkey 10,5556,559
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5585,318
HersonUkraine 9,9986,213
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7486,057
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2764,521
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7334,806
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1714,456
Hart, MiUsa 7,9914,966
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1164,422
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6015,345
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9374,311
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0195,605
Hays, KsUsa 8,5015,283
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3636,440
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Helena, MtUsa 9,8336,110
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4724,643
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8784,274
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0464,379
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0525,625
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5804,710
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0954,409
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8655,509
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0564,385
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7784,833
Holly, CoUsa 8,6675,386
Homer, AkUsa 12,5927,825
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5504,692
Horton, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0195,605
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1634,451
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9454,937
Houma, LaUsa 7,2854,527
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6784,771
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3464,565
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3404,561
Huron, SdUsa 8,7755,453
HanoiVietnam 16,44110,217
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,47110,235
HarareZimbabwe 7,6404,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -