Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3987,705
ChlefAlgeria 7,2124,482
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5694,703
CeresArgentina 2,7201,690
ChamicalArgentina 3,1071,931
ChepesArgentina 3,1851,979
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2332,631
ConcordiaArgentina 2,5181,565
CórdobaArgentina 2,9891,857
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,9911,859
CorrientesArgentina 2,3121,437
CairnsAustralia 16,40310,193
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3268,903
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7969,195
CedunaAustralia 14,7489,165
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3519,540
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0529,975
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8029,198
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,77010,421
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7649,174
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8649,237
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9869,312
CharnocksBarbados 3,7282,316
CotonouBenin 5,3243,308
C. ItapemirimBrazil 657408
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 901560
CabroboBrazil 735457
CaceresBrazil 1,8041,121
CaetiteBrazil 212132
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,018633
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,577980
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,571976
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 997619
Campos SalesBrazil 886550
CanavieirasBrazil 222138
CaparaoBrazil 628390
CapinopolisBrazil 1,013630
CaratingaBrazil 556345
CaravelasBrazil 355221
CarinhanhaBrazil 338210
CarolinaBrazil 1,110690
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,450901
CataguasesBrazil 741461
CatalaoBrazil 834519
CatanduvaBrazil 1,096681
CaxiasBrazil 1,153717
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9031,182
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,194742
Cel. PachecoBrazil 777483
ChapecoBrazil 1,8181,130
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7151,066
CipoBrazil 501311
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,179733
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 529329
CordeiroBrazil 803499
CorrentinaBrazil 450280
CorumbaBrazil 1,8251,134
CoximBrazil 1,530951
CrateusBrazil 1,088676
CuiabaBrazil 1,6351,016
CuritibaBrazil 1,455904
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1666,317
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5906,581
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8816,762
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2295,735
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5055,906
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8285,486
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3397,046
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3207,034
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7884,840
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3346,421
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9304,928
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4394,623
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1604,449
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1654,453
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3124,544
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6946,024
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4655,260
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9324,929
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4975,902
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1786,946
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7356,050
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0846,266
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1145,042
Comox, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6096,592
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5105,910
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0456,242
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2206,351
ChicoChile 4,5302,815
ChillanChile 3,9092,429
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9992,485
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,3382,074
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,5442,824
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7572,334
ChangchunChina 16,54510,281
ChangduChina 15,3959,567
ChangshaChina 16,93210,522
ChengduChina 16,0369,965
ChongqingChina 16,31110,136
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3172,682
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7115,413
CamagueyCuba 5,7153,551
CasablancaCuba 6,1893,846
ChebCzech Republic 8,9005,530
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2955,776
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9853,098
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9823,096
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9563,080
CanarEcuador 4,3932,730
CairoEgypt 9,2115,724
CaenFrance 8,1635,072
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0795,020
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5381,577
CocobeachGabon 5,8263,621
CologneGermany 8,6735,390
ChiosGreece 9,1425,681
CorfuGreece 8,7345,427
ConakryGuinea 4,0572,521
CatacamasHonduras 5,9613,704
CholutecaHonduras 5,9833,718
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6718,495
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9639,298
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9639,298
ChahbaharIran 11,8457,360
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2175,106
ClonesIreland 8,3255,173
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2795,145
CorkIreland 8,0645,011
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0595,008
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9444,936
CameriItaly 8,3655,198
CampobassoItaly 8,4775,268
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0354,993
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9644,949
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9384,933
Cape MeleItaly 8,2215,109
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4245,235
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2495,126
CerviaItaly 8,4965,280
CiampinoItaly 8,3545,191
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3945,216
Cisa PassItaly 8,3655,198
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3195,169
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6445,371
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2065,100
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4905,276
ChibaJapan 17,71711,009
ChichibuJapan 17,67610,984
ChichijimaJapan 18,62811,576
ChoshiJapan 17,69710,997
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7826,079
ChilekaMalawi 8,0865,024
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9824,960
ChitipaMalawi 8,0434,998
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5145,291
ComitanMexico 6,6084,106
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,39711,432
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,6979,754
ChoirMongolia 15,4909,625
CasablancaMorocco 6,4424,003
ChindeMozambique 8,1815,084
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0999,382
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5737,813
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6757,877
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8908,010
CondegaNicaragua 5,9163,676
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9489,289
ChejuNorth Korea 17,59310,933
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,22810,706
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,40510,816
ChhorPakistan 12,7617,930
ChitralPakistan 13,0068,082
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,8501,150
ConcepcionParaguay 1,9741,226
CajamarcaPeru 4,1872,602
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1502,579
ChiclayoPeru 4,3412,697
ChimbotePeru 4,1382,571
CuzcoPeru 3,3482,080
CzestochowaPoland 9,3345,800
CoimbraPortugal 6,9914,344
CalafatRomania 9,1925,712
CeahlauRomania 9,5595,940
ClujRomania 9,3875,833
ConstantaRomania 9,6105,972
CraiovaRomania 9,2755,764
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7757,939
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5387,791
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5358,411
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3598,302
Cape UelenRussia 13,2088,207
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,41610,201
CaraRussia 15,0309,340
Cerdyn’Russia 11,8547,366
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,6258,466
ChitaRussia 15,3039,510
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,3049,510
CokurdahRussia 13,7968,573
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,2059,448
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2903,908
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,80810,445
CaceresSpain 7,0324,370
CadizSpain 6,7774,212
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1214,425
CordobaSpain 6,9724,332
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5028,390
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0439,969
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0149,951
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7309,775
Chiang RaiThailand 15,8259,834
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9059,883
ChumphonThailand 15,6629,732
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2485,747
CorumTurkey 9,9316,171
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,2877,635
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4907,762
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2215,109
CernovcyUkraine 9,6245,980
ChernigovUkraine 10,1176,287
CarrascoUruguay 2,6791,665
ColoniaUruguay 2,7501,709
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4772,782
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6744,768
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Camden, ScUsa 6,9034,289
Canton, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6085,349
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6734,147
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3894,591
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Casper, WyUsa 9,2625,755
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6356,609
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1924,469
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9384,312
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3455,186
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7424,190
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7524,196
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2884,529
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9954,347
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0834,401
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5065,285
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2614,512
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4124,606
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2944,533
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8874,280
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7235,420
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0495,623
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9284,926
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9524,941
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3366,423
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5244,675
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1075,659
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5304,679
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5284,678
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4674,640
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3445,185
Clark, SdUsa 8,7995,468
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5974,721
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5274,677
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6705,388
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5504,691
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0845,024
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3638,304
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7784,833
College Park, MdUsa 7,0704,393
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9185,541
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0094,977
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9064,292
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Columbus, InUsa 7,6104,729
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4954,658
Conception, MoUsa 8,2795,145
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4375,243
Conway, ArUsa 7,7374,808
Conway, ScUsa 6,7754,210
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3234,550
Corning, ArUsa 7,7324,805
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3204,549
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3474,566
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5806,575
Covington, LaUsa 7,3224,550
Covington, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Crete, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4695,884
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9957,454
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9957,454
CaracasVenezuela 4,0272,502
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5832,227
CoroVenezuela 4,3202,684
ChipataZambia 7,8804,897
ChomaZambia 7,2334,495
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -