Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7727,937
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8828,005
JuninArgentina 2,9611,840
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,319820
JacobinaBrazil 421262
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,181734
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,092679
Joao PinheiroBrazil 641399
Juiz De ForaBrazil 801498
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1136,284
JiuquanChina 15,2089,450
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5183,429
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9963,105
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0213,120
JoensuuFinland 10,5266,541
JokioinenFinland 10,1456,304
JyvskylFinland 10,3306,419
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3945,837
JulianehbGreenland 8,4265,236
JagdalpurIndia 13,9548,671
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7519,788
JerusalemIsrael 9,6195,978
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7483,572
JosNigeria 6,1413,816
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8606,127
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8716,134
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6587,866
JhelumPakistan 13,1818,191
JiwaniPakistan 11,9587,431
JuliacaPeru 3,1381,950
JakutskRussia 14,7299,153
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9176,784
JenisejskRussia 13,8348,597
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,72010,390
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,44110,217
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7672,341
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6295,983
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8156,099
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2264,490
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8104,232
JubaSudan 8,2805,145
JokkmokkSweden 10,3216,414
JönköpingSweden 9,5175,914
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5115,910
JendoubaTunisia 7,7354,807
JerbaTunisia 7,7024,786
JerseyUk 8,0845,024
JaltaUkraine 10,0266,230
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4164,609
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5514,693
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6774,149
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2944,533
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6337,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -