Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7184,796
LuandaAngola 5,9143,675
LuenaAngola 6,5684,081
La PlataArgentina 2,8011,740
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7201,691
La RiojaArgentina 3,1041,929
LaboulayeArgentina 3,1031,929
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8393,007
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3241,444
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6788,500
LavertonAustralia 14,1148,771
LearmonthAustralia 15,0629,360
LongreachAustralia 15,7109,762
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7119,763
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4238,963
Low HeadAustralia 13,7388,537
LinzAustria 8,8805,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0735,638
LerwickUk 9,0725,637
La PazBolivia 2,9251,818
LavrasBrazil 823511
LencoisBrazil 271168
LinharesBrazil 502312
LondrinaBrazil 1,431889
LomBulgaria 9,2065,721
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8366,112
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2365,118
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8556,745
Langara, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7275,423
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0246,229
London, OnCanada 7,6424,749
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7096,033
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7116,035
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5023,419
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5162,185
LanzhouChina 15,8089,823
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8569,231
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9562,458
LimonCosta Rica 5,4073,360
LarnacaCyprus 9,5985,964
LimassolCyprus 9,5405,928
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3794,585
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0844,402
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1125,662
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8212,996
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9923,102
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8703,027
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0803,157
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5452,825
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3652,713
LuxorEgypt 9,1505,686
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2493,883
Laucala BayFiji 14,3488,916
LappeenrantaFinland 10,3826,452
Le MansFrance 8,0905,027
LilleFrance 8,4485,250
LyonFrance 8,1645,073
LambarnGabon 5,8313,623
LastourvilleGabon 6,0893,784
LibrevilleGabon 5,7873,596
LeipzigGermany 8,9925,588
LindenbergGermany 9,1415,680
LamiaGreece 8,8835,520
LarissaGreece 8,9215,543
LemnosGreece 9,1345,676
LimnosGreece 9,1485,685
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1452,576
LabeGuinea 4,2952,669
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5188,400
La CeibaHonduras 6,0953,788
La MesaHonduras 6,1763,838
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5348,410
LudhianaIndia 13,3918,321
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9454,937
LatinaItaly 8,3585,194
LatronicoItaly 8,4795,269
LecceItaly 8,6405,369
LodwarKenya 8,6545,378
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0619,980
LiepajaLatvia 9,7776,075
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7926,085
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5325,302
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8995,530
LabuanMalaysia 17,19510,685
LuqaMalta 8,1075,038
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9602,461
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6875,399
LashioMyanmar 15,5909,688
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8187,966
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7977,952
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6707,874
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7657,933
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7657,933
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7657,933
LagosNigeria 5,4303,374
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4685,884
LillehammerNorway 9,5885,958
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2398,227
La VictoriaParaguay 1,9711,225
LimaPeru 3,9272,441
LegaspiPhilippines 18,34411,399
LisbonPortugal 6,8194,238
LeninbadRussia 12,8147,963
LevsiRussia 12,3687,686
LungiSierra Leone 4,0222,499
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7565,441
LanzaroteSpain 5,6943,538
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5014,661
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4215,233
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4165,230
LatakiaSyria 9,8066,094
LampangThailand 15,7869,810
LoeiThailand 16,0209,955
Lop BuriThailand 15,8849,871
LomeTogo 5,2033,233
LeemingUk 8,5525,314
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0735,638
London, EnglandUk 8,3625,196
London-GatwickUk 8,3455,186
LynehamUk 8,2915,152
L’VovUkraine 9,5745,949
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8926,147
LozovajaUkraine 10,3506,431
LubnyUkraine 10,1696,319
LuckUkraine 9,7176,039
LuganskUkraine 10,5426,551
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2955,155
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4234,613
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5164,671
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7334,184
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3904,592
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5515,935
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9734,954
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1895,089
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4215,855
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0525,625
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1215,668
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8834,899
Larned, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7435,433
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6285,983
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0754,397
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2145,105
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1384,436
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5415,307
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1445,061
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6805,394
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5154,670
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1254,427
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3814,587
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1734,457
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1806,326
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1904,468
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1445,061
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1124,419
Libby, MtUsa 10,1566,311
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4555,254
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1314,431
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8625,507
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7364,808
Llano, TxUsa 8,0364,994
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9085,535
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7956,087
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8126,097
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8216,103
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8725,513
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8784,274
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5324,680
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3834,588
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6365,366
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4174,609
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4125,228
Luling, TxUsa 7,8494,878
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1095,660
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0604,387
LivingstoneZambia 7,0854,403
LundaziZambia 7,9744,955
LusakaZambia 7,4064,602
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -