Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vitoria Da Conquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vitoria Da Conquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vitoria Da Conquista with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2404,499
In SalahAlgeria 6,6254,117
InnsbruckAustria 8,6465,373
IbiriteBrazil 656408
IguatuBrazil 970603
IlheusBrazil 196122
ImperatrizBrazil 1,273791
IndaialBrazil 1,585985
IpameriBrazil 836519
IraiBrazil 1,8661,160
IreceBrazil 420261
ItaberabaBrazil 271169
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3291,448
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0351,265
ItamarandibaBrazil 385239
ItaperunaBrazil 703437
ItapevaBrazil 1,305811
ItirucuBrazil 203126
ItuacuBrazil 13483
IvinhemaBrazil 1,599994
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3767,069
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8385,492
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,6567,243
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0675,634
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0756,882
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1601,963
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1574,448
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,1843,221
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0463,136
IzobambaEcuador 4,4442,762
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3055,782
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1893,846
IoanninaGreece 8,8055,472
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3935,837
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6115,973
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3428,291
IranshahrIran 11,8857,386
IstranaItaly 8,5835,334
IidaJapan 17,72411,014
IizukaJapan 17,77011,042
IrakoJapan 17,81711,072
IriomotejimaJapan 18,09611,245
IrozakiJapan 17,83011,080
IshigakijimaJapan 18,13611,270
IshinomakiJapan 17,39510,810
IwamizawaJapan 16,86210,478
IzuharaJapan 17,65910,973
IrbidJordan 9,7016,028
IfraneMorocco 6,5854,092
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5927,825
IlorinNigeria 5,6483,510
InchonNorth Korea 17,22410,703
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8806,761
IslamabadPakistan 13,1248,155
IquitosPeru 3,7602,337
IloiloPhilippines 18,15811,284
IasiRomania 9,6806,015
IcaRussia 15,2829,496
IlirnejRussia 13,8348,597
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,8439,845
IrkutskRussia 14,8559,231
Ivdel’Russia 12,0697,500
IbizaSpain 7,4234,613
IspartaTurkey 9,4635,881
IstanbulTurkey 9,4925,899
IzmirTurkey 9,2255,732
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5575,939
IzmailUkraine 9,6796,015
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Independence, KsUsa 8,1595,070
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3664,577
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6824,774
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2765,143
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7535,439
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5874,093
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3295,176
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2585,132
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3474,566
IsokaZambia 7,9654,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -